BAWA Affiliated Clubs Open Competitions - Entry Lists

Entry to a congress entails a commitment to play - penalties apply to players who simply fail to turn up. 
Enter a Congress here     Edit Congress Entry here     Withdraw from a Congress here

BAWA Event Entry Lists

 

Willetton Novice Congress - (Begins Sunday, 21 July 2019 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077   

S Shadbolt  J Wongphasukchot  M Jones  G Rycroft 
C Daniel  L Mathlin  D Cahill  J Mitchell 
J Khaw  D Smith  A Leung  Y Arnold 
I Hammond  F Hammond  K Allen  J Allen 
C Harding  M Greville  10  P Allen  A Gregory 
11  S Thompson  A Carswell  12  J Langridge  A Keynes 
13  N Anderson  W Coloper  14  J Reid  D Dwyer 
15  J Pringle  J Crew  16  J Ellison  P Bekink 
17  S Thomas  M Litman  18  D Lobo  D Lobo 
19  L Shinnick  M Robertson  20  J Willetts  T Nakamatsu 
21  F Shelton  B Hunt  22  D Baker  H McCracken 
23  C Massey  V Baird  24  R Shah  D Shah 
25  R Ward  B Cowen  26  C Bacon  J Adams 
27  C Wu  J Taylor  28  J Nelson  K Negus 
29  L Reading  A Piller  30  M McRobbie  J Tedeschi 
31  A Gaff  N McGrath  32  V Ahooja  M Oehme 
33  D Doepel  J Sharpe  34  A Stokeld  M West 
35  A Takeuchi  T Briggs  36  R Bandarage  M Koay 
37  N Archibald  A Brown  38  J Walkden  S Bishop 

 

Albany Restricted Congress - (Begins Saturday, 27 July 2019 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 32

Director: Brian Wade 0427 133 747   

J Elliott  C James  W Wade  B Jackson 
J McBeath  P Sargeantson  A Pledge  A Oudman 
C Daly  T Prathalingam  R Archer  H Hedderwick 
D Menzies  S Bellanger  J Sampson  A Ruvidini 
J Cullam  O Riggall  10  H Fergie  B Ferge 
11  T Harris  L Harris  12  T Burton  S Schneider 
13  C Smith  K Beatty  14  J Taylor  B Windberg 
15  J Ross  C Grigg  16  D Beasley  A Beasley 
17  G Holmes  J Allen  18  B Sumich  I Wray 
19  M Pilkington  O Sheppard  20  A Wakelin  M Wornum 
21  E Irwin  C Sutherland  22  J Trezona  D Patel 

 

South Perth Congress Welcome Pairs - (Begins Friday, 2 August 2019 at 12:30pm) Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077   

A Leung  D Smith  B Roberts  C Dickie 
S Loh  R Bandarager  P Jacobsen   
D Dean  J Bowler  Y Wang  T Nakamatsu 
D Munro  D Schokman  G Brahma  P Gill 
T Sakashita  N Sakashita  10  L Klein  L Klein 
11  J Wongphasukchot  M Koay  12  J Selleck  M Hughes 
13  C Jenkins  J Tennyson  14  C Bacon  Tba 
15  F Thompson  K Smith  16  E McNeill  T Stevens 
17  J Howell  A Orr  18  C Morin  J Hey 
19  J Chew  C Ingham  20  R O'Hanlon  L Roberts 
21  K Vahala  H Forbes  22  L Toft  S Vertannes 
23  E Chua  L Farr  24  F Shelton  C Wu 
25  W Harman  C Newport  26  J Clarke  G Dunlop 
27  I Gilfillan  M Pollock  28  M Flacks  L Duncan 
29  J Beddow  TBA  30  I Bailey  D Parham 
31  A Stokes  D Quantrill  32     

 

South Perth Saturday Congress Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 3 August 2019 at 10:00pm) Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077   

J Tennyson  L Errington  B Roberts  C Dickie 
A Yusof  M Koay  F Thompson  K Smith 
S Loh  R Bandarage  D Schokman  G Yeo 
S S  J Wongphasukchot  P Jacobsen   
D Dean  C Harding  10  H Arendts  B Frost 
11  W Harman  J Valentine  12  B Penhey  H Penhey 
13  G Brahma  P Gill  14  E McNeill  C Morin 
15  A Leung  D Smith  16  R Wylie  M Wylie 
17  T Sakashita  N Sakashita  18  L Klein  L Klein 
19  C Belonogoff  V Biltoft  20  J Selleck  P Smith 
21  F Shelton  B Harris  22  S Pryce  G Brown 
23  C Bacon  Tba  24  M Miliauskas  V Stewart 
25  V Zotti  T Garbutt  26  D Wilson  F Warren 
27  A Cransberg  K Zhao  28  D Dwyer  L Zampichelli 
29  J Chew  D Matthews  30  G Scotford  J Howell 
31  D Doepel  J Sharpe  32  R O'Hanlon  L Roberts 
33  G Daly  V Wood  34  J Khaw  K Nadebaum 
35  K Vahala  H Forbes  36  D Jones  J Blight 
37  D James  J Schneider  38  P Stephenson  D Tilvern 
39  D Cowell  A Hopfmueller  40  J Skinner  C Jenkins 
41  L Toft  S Bailey  42  K Chen  TBA 
43  E Chua  H Lewis  44  E Farr  S Gerber 
45  M Bogue  D Greenway  46  M Havercroft  J Havercroft 
47  G Cronin  W Kappelle  48  J Hey  C Jackson 
49  I Gilfillan  M Pollock  50  E Melton  J Beddow 
51  C Bagley  P Schwegler  52  A Stokes  D Quantrill 
53  F Muller  C Lawrence  54  A Peretti  J Pynt 

 

South Perth Congress Teams - (Begins Sunday, 4 August 2019 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

J Tennyson  L Errington  C Jenkins   J Skinner     
B Roberts  C Dickie  P Cameron   D Hegarty     
A Yusof  M Koay  T Nakamatsu   Y Wang     
S Loh  R Bandarage  TBA   TBA     
P Jacobsen           
D Dean  C Harding  S Singh   J Wong     
J Valentine  H Arendts  M Miliauskas   B Frost     
W Harman  J Hey  B Hansen   M Myburgh     
G Brahma  P Gill  R Wylie   M Wylie     
10  E McNeill  S Rogoysky  V Isle   T Stevens     
11  L Klein  L Klein  TBA   TBA     
12  V Zotti  T Garbutt  S Bishop   J Walkden     
13  N Dutton  MF Merven  J Chew   C Belonogoff     
14  D Wilson  F Warren  C Mulley   S Braayshaw     
15  G Daly  G Holman  H Christie   V Wood     
16  D James  J Schneider  M Havercroft   J Havercroft  L Jackson   
17    C Hood  V Biltoft   D Schokman     
18  L Fuller  T Fuller  M Leybourne   N Cantatore     
19  T Bieganski  B Bieganski  E Melton   J Beddow     

 

Nedlands Sunday Congress - (Begins Sunday, 18 August 2019 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 36

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931   

N Dutton  MF Merven  D Dean  S Singh 
S Pryce  G Brown  A Yusof  V Dent 
J Tennyson  TBA  D Greenway  M Bouge 
V Zotti  T Garbutt  I Hammond  F Hammond 
S Loh  H Arendts  10  D Schokman  C Belogonof 
11  S Singh  D Smith  12  J Khaw  K Nadebaum 
13  D Sloan  A Youngs  14  E McNeill  TBA 
15  J Havas  K Smith  16  P Jacobsen   
17  S Allen  S Evans  18  S Thomas   
19  C Jenkins  J Skinner  20  J Reid  D Dwyer 
21  M Johnston  L Money  22  D Burn  K Crosbie 
23  C Sullivan  K Pinniger  24  T Peacock  M Goddard 
25  D Chappell  J Short  26  M Packer  V Seward 
27  D Cowell  A Hopfmueller  28  J Wilson  E Reilly 
29  B Penhey  H Penhey  30  F Shelton  B Hunt 
31  S Steer  J Steer  32  S Shadbolt  J Wongphasukchot 
33  M Broome  V Broome  34  F Han  D Gimblett 
35  D Wilson  Tba  36  M Havercroft  J Havercroft 
37  N Sakashita  T Sakashita  38  W Driscoll  J Blight 
39  N MacK  R Rose  40  R Wylie  M Wylie 
41  M Rhodes  R Rhodes  42  A Patrick  G Gardiner 
43  K Chen  TBA  44  G Daly   
45  M Agrez  TBA  46  P Power  K Power 
47  A Cransberg  K Zhao  48  C Bagley  TBA 
49  C Bacon  E Roscoe  50  C Ross  M Atkins 
51  S Thyer  J Payne  52  H Van  D Rallier 
53  R Bandarage  R Gunawardena  54  B Roberts  C Dickie 
55  D Jones  S Duckworth  56  D James  J Schneider 
57  H Cook  TBA  58  M Clark   
59  TBA  M McGlone  60  A Tolley  D Duly 
61  J Beddow  E Melton  62  S Futaesaku  TBA 
63  C Grogan  R Grogan  64  T Bieganski  TBC 
65  B Bieganski  TBC  66  M Rhodes  R Rhodes 
67  M Pirajno  J Clear  68  R Grenside  S Grenside 
69  A Harrop  J Pynt  70  A Pol  TBA 
71  J Free  TBA  72  I Gorski  L Lander 
The congress is currently full. Check back later as a withdrawal will re-open entry.

 

West Coast Congress - (Begins Sunday, 8 September 2019 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077   

M Havercroft  J Havercroft  S Mata  B Anderson 
D Cowell  A Hopfmueller  A Patrick  G Gardiner 
M Medhat  tba  J Medhat  tba 
W Harman  J Valentine  S Loh  R Bandarage 
S Pryce  G Brown  10  Arianna  Tba 
11  A Davis  tba  12  H Heptinstall  T Heptinstall 
13  M Clark  J Nelson  14  H Probert  S Rogoysky 
15  J Wongphasukchot  S Shadbolt  16  D Schokman  D Munro 
17  J Khaw  D Smith  18  M Phillups  C Slaughter 
19  B Penhey  H Penhey  20  K Vahala  H Forbes 
21  F Han  L Money  22  A Doktorovich  J Ried 
23  K Smith  J Havas  24  J Tennyson  L Errington 
25  M Packer    26  J Skinner  C Jenkins 
27  L Klein  B Gold  28  D Wilson  Tba 
29  G Blakey  R Blakey  30  N Sakashita  T Sakashita 
31  R Rose  S Brittcliffe  32  M Doust  Tbc 
33  P Garnett  H McKnight  34  P Stephenson  D Tilvern 
35  M Bogue  K Nadebaum  36  A Newton  J Fisher 
37  V Zotti  S Bishop  38  J Calder  H Baker 
39  S Bloch  W Vahala  40  W Piller  A Eardley 
41  M Rowan-Robinson  R Collister  42  V Wood  tba 
43  S Singh  TBA  44  M Tierney  R Purdy 
45  L Coli  R Moore  46  E Roscoe  J Muller 
47  R Karim  T Bieganski  48  S Steer  TBA 
49  M Spilsbury  F Hashimoto  50  M McGlone  C Wu 
51  I Ferguson  G Hawkes  52  M Broome  V Broome 
53  B Patel  N Patel  54  S Thomas  TBA 
55  M Agrez  TBA  56  D Burn  L Milne 
57  D Sloan  tba  58  S Allen  S Evans 
59  T Peacock  M Goddard  60  P Styles  A Ohlsen 
The congress is currently full. Check back later as a withdrawal will re-open entry.

 

Kalgoorlie Congress Welcome Pairs - (Begins Friday, 27 September 2019 at 7:00pm) Maximum Tables: 18

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931   

D Dean  C Harding  M Lawes  M Lawes 
Ayusof  Tba  B Roberts  C Dickie 
A Davis  S Pryce  A Tolley  D Duly 
I Hammond  F Hammond  P Styles  A Ohlsen 
G Brahma  V Taylor  10  S Lia  M Williams 
11  C Monteath  A Brogan  12  L Zampichelli  S Cook 
13  K Elliman  B Guelfi  14  J Tennyson  C Bacon 
15  C Jenkins  C Ross  16  P Stephenson  D Tilvern 

 

Kalgoorlie Congress Open Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 28 September 2019 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 18

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931   

D Dean  C Harding  M Webber  K Boston 
R Rhodes  M Rhodes  M Lawes  M Lawes 
A Yusof  Tba  B Roberts  C Dickie 
A Davis  S Pryce  A Tolley  D Duly 
I Hammond  F Hammond  10  P Styles  A Ohlsen 
11  G Brahma  V Taylor  12  S Lia  M Williams 
13  C Monteath  A Brogan  14  L Zampichelli  S Cook 
15  K Elliman  B Guelfi  16  R Rear  R Enright 
17  A Lowe  P Minchin  18  J Tennyson  C Bacon 
19  C Jenkins  C Ross  20  P Stephenson  D Tilvern 
21  V Hardman  S Hardie  22  C Leather  TBC 

 

Kalgoorlie Congress Open Teams - (Begins Sunday, 29 September 2019 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 18

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931

D Dean  C Harding  Tba   Tba     
M Webber  K Boston  R Rhodes   M Rhodes     
B Roberts  C Dickie  A Davis   S Pryce     
I Hammond  F Hammond  A Ohlsen   P Styles     
G Brahma  V Taylor  P Gill   A Yusof     
S Lia  M Williams  TBA   TBA     
C Monteath  A Brogan  TBA   TBA     
L Zampichelli  S Cook  B Guelfi   K Elliman     
A Tolley  D Duly  M Lawes   M Lawes     
10  R Rear  R Enright  P Minchin   A Lowe     
11  C Ross  C Jenkins  J Tennyson   C Bacon     
12  V Hardman  S Hardie  C Leather   G Kremmer     

 

Nedlands Weekend Congress Friday Pairs - (Begins Friday, 11 October 2019 at 1:00pm) Maximum Tables: 34

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931   

R Blakey  G Blakey  P Jacobsen   
I Hammond  F Hammond  D Wilson  D Munro 
M Spilsbury  Tba  C Bacon  Tba 
C Jenkins  J Tennyson  F Han  D Gimblett 
C Grogan  R Grogan  10  S Loh  R Bandarage 
11  J Havas  K Smith  12  J Wongphasukchot  TBA 
13  J Beddow  E Melton  14  K Vahala  H Forbes 
15  G Brahma    16  J Glass  B Clough 
17  P Styles  A Ohlsen  18  D Quantrill  A Stokes 
19  C Monteath  J Davies  20     

 

Nedlands Weekend Congress Saturday Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 12 October 2019 at 1:30pm) Maximum Tables: 34

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931   

R Blakey  G Blakey  D Dean  J Bowler 
J Tennyson  L Errington  A Yusof   
P Jacobsen    M McGlone   
I Hammond  F Hammond  D Wilson  Tba 
M Spilsbury  Tba  10  F Han  D Gimblett 
11  C Grogan  R Grogan  12  R Bandarage  TBA 
13  J Havas  L Klein  14  D Munro  D Schokman 
15  J Wongphasukchot  S S  16  R Warnock  H Arendts 
17  J Beddow  E Melton  18  J Khaw  K Nadebaum 
19  K Vahala  H Forbes  20  M Broome  V Broome 
21  G Brahma    22  F Thompson  K Smith 
23  D Quantrill  A Stokes  24  L Lander  S Loh 
25  C Monteath  A Brogan  26     

 

Nedlands Weekend Congress Teams - (Begins Sunday, 13 October 2019 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 34

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931

D Dean  C Harding  Tba   Tba     
J Tennyson  L Errington  J Skinner   C Jenkins     
A Yusof           
P Jacobsen           
I Hammond  F Hammond  K Todd   R Todd     
D Wilson  TBA  Tba   Tba     
M Spilsbury  Tba  Tba   Tba     
D Munro  D Schokman  C Belonogoff   A Pol     
J Beddow  E Melton  T Bieganski   B Bieganski     
10  S Loh  R Bandarage  TBA   TBA     
11  G Brahma           
12  J Blight  K Crosbie  R Rhodes   M Rhodes     
13  V Zotti  T Garbutt  M Garbutt   J Pynt     
14  A Stokes  D Quantrill  TBA   TBA     

 

Denmark Congress Welcome Pairs - (Begins Friday, 18 October 2019 at 7:00pm) Maximum Tables: 24

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931   

D Dean  S Rogoysky  A Yusof  R Karim 
E McNeill  C Morin  H Arendts  H Lewis 
P Powell  T Powell  R Warnock  P Smith 
V Isle  T Stevens  J Field  C Hazelden 
T Prathalingam  D Broberg  10  P Goodman  C Daly 
11  C James  J Elliott  12  W Harman  J Valentine 
13  M Myburgh  C Jackson  14  T North  A North 
15  M Trafalski  A Mettam  16  R Stick  C Payne 
17  P Power  K Power  18  J Burgess  J Mayhew 
19  J White  A Horwitz  20  C Munro  C Munro 
21  S Yates  S Shadbolt  22  K Else  K Thompson 
23  N Koenig  TBA  24  S Dupont  A Dupont 
25  M Pilkington  J Fick  26  S Davies  E Augustson 
27  davis  gunton  28  D,Munro  D,Wilson 
29  J McBeath  T Burton  30  A Ruvidini  W Livesey 
31  D Hardman  V Hardman  32  B Jackson  J Campbell 
33  G Frampton  G Frampton  34  Menzies  TBA 
35  J Sampson  P Hebson  36  P Anderson  G Merven 

 

Denmark Congress Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 19 October 2019 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 24

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931   

N Dutton  MF Merven  R McConnell  P Knight 
E Wichems  TBA  D Dean  S Rogoysky 
A Yusof  R Karim  W Jones  I Jones 
E McNeill  C Morin  H Arendts  H Lewis 
P Powell  D Schokman  10  R Warnock  P Smith 
11  V Isle  T Stevens  12  J Dundas  C Leather 
13  J Field  C Hazelden  14  T Prathalingam  D Broberg 
15  H Hall  W Hall  16  P Goodman  C Daly 
17  C James  J Elliott  18  C Davis  I Jones 
19  W Harman  J Valentine  20  M Myburgh  C Jackson 
21  P Power  K Power  22  T North  A North 
23  R Thomas  P Thomas  24  M Trafalski  A Mettam 
25  J Crewe  C England  26  R Stick  C Payne 
27  P Mulligan  J Mulligan  28  W Wade  B Jackson 
29  J Shaw  B Shaw  30  D Munro  D Wilson 
31  B Maley  J Maley  32  J Burgess  J Mayhew 
33  A Horwitz  J White  34  C Munro  C Munro 
35  S Yates  S Shadbolt  36  K Else  K Thompson 
37  N Koenig  R Leeming  38  B Fergie  H Fergie 
39  K Boston  M Webber  40  D Dale  I Bailey 
41  M Rhodes  R Rhodes  42  M Pilkington  O Sheppard 
43  P Minchin  R Trend  44  A Dupont  S Dupont 
45  M Wornum  TBA  46  S Davies  E Augustson 
47  davis  gunton  48  G Merven  P Anderson 
The congress is currently full. Check back later as a withdrawal will re-open entry.

 

Denmark Congress Teams - (Begins Sunday, 20 October 2019 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 24

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931

N Dutton  MF Merven  R Karim   A Yusof     
R McConnell  P Knight  E Wichems   A Dundas     
D Dean  S Rogoysky  H Hall   W Hall     
W Jones  I Jones  P Thomas   R Thomas     
E McNeill  C Morin  V Isle   T Stevens     
H Arendts  H Lewis  R Warnock   P Smith     
P Powell  D Schokman  J Elliott   C James     
M Webber  K Boston  R Rhodes   M Rhodes     
J Field  C Hazelden  J Maley   B Maley     
10  P Anderson  G Merven  tba   tba     
11  N Koenig  R Leeming  D Dale   I Bailey     
12  P Goodman  S Goodman  P Mulligan   J Mulligan     
13  C Davis  I Jones  J Dundas   C Leather     
14  W Harman  J Valentine  M Myburgh   C Jackson     
15  P Power  K Power  D Munro   D Wilson     
16  T North  A North  T Prathalingam   D Broberg     
17  R Trend  A Mettam  K Else   K Thompson     
18  J Crewe  C England  J Shaw   B Shaw     
19  R Stick  C Payne  G Frampton   G Frampton     
20  W Wade  B Jackson  M Trafalski   C Daly     
21  J Burgess  J Mayhew  T Burton   J MacBeth     
22  A Dupont  S Dupont  V Hardman   D Hardman     
23  C Munro  C Munro  J White   A Horwitz     
24  S Steer  J Steer  B Steer   J Ewing     
The congress is currently full. Check back later as a withdrawal will re-open entry.