BAWA Affiliated Clubs Open Competitions - Entry Lists

Entry to a congress entails a commitment to play - penalties apply to players who simply fail to turn up. 
Enter a Congress here     Edit Congress Entry here     Withdraw from a Congress here

BAWA Event Entry Lists

 

Bunbury Congress Open Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 28 April 2018 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 50

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077   

A Cayley  A Dubrawski  P Barnes  J Gibson 
M Havercroft  J Havercroft  J Simpson  W Coloper 
D Bishop  J Whitting  J Reid  D Dwyer 
D Dean  J Bowler  K Boston  M Webber 
F Han  D Gimblett  10  P Coulter  D Coulter 
11  M Broome  V Broome  12  R Warnock  V Isle 
13  C Morin  H Arendts  14  E McNeill  D Munro 
15  A Males  D Evans  16  C England  R Gdowski 
17  J Moulden  R Howe  18  J Gaudet  J Louis 
19  M Viebke  J Ferguson  20  C Webb  A Cullen 
21  R Rhodes  M Rhodes  22  K Else  K Thompson 
23  P Morgan  J Morgan  24  J Field  C Hazelden 
25  J Mayhew  H Taylor  26  E Saunders  C Saunders 
27  B Maley  J Maley  28  W Jones  I Jones 
29  J Offer  M Offer  30  W Harman  J Hey 
31  P Witham  B Witham  32  R Trend  N Koenig 
33  N Ammon  B Hopley  34  D Robins  B Gaynor 
35  P Jacobsen  B Hunt  36  B Hansen  M Myburgh 
37  R Lill  J Lill  38  M Huang  H Stilling 
39  S Dupont  A Dupont  40  D Brooks  F Maltby 
41  C Skipsey  C Bell  42  G Disney  J Drennan 
43  B Fergie  H Fergie  44  S Cornwell  T Albertsen 
45  N Anderson  D Smith  46  M McGlone  TBA 
47  V Wood  K Morrisson  48  T Peacock  M Goddard 
49  T North  T Burton  50  C James  P Goodman 
51  M Zadnik  H Volz  52  P Powell  T Powell 
53  I Hammond  F Hammond  54  K Moller  J Basham 
55  L Anderson  E Norton  56  D Dale  M Dale 
57  J Tennyson  L Errington  58  B McCartney  J Keil 
59  C Walsh  L Levingston  60  J Ewing  B Steer 
61  K Negus  J Nelson  62  P Knight  J Wood 
63  J Clarke  R Clifton  64  A Pinnock  P Leavy 
65  I Bailey  C Mazzuchchelli  66  K Perry  M Kruk 
67  J McKay  Y Mathews  68  M Miocevich  J Rousset 
69  V Zotti  J Blight  70  R Hood  E Howard 
71  M Greville  C Harding  72  J Pynt  N Matich 
73  C Monteath  L Walker  74  D Bell  K Fuller 
75  M O'Reilly  H Smeed  76  J Free  A Nother 
77  J Medhat  L Klein  78  S Pryce  G Brown 
79  A Wakelin  P Smith  80  L Klein  M Medhat 
81  B Shaw  J Shaw  82  G Brahma  P Gill 
83  S Dixon  G Bowman  84     

 

Bunbury Congress Open Teams - (Begins Sunday, 29 April 2018 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 50

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

E McNeill  D Munro  K Boston   M Webber     
A Cayley  A Dubrawski  P Barnes   J Gibson     
C Morin  H Arendts  R Warnock   V Isle     
J Moulden  R Howe  E Saunders   C Saunders     
I Jones  W Jones  C Monteath   L Walker     
J Offer  M Offer  P Morgan   J Morgan     
B Maley  J Maley  J Field   C Hazelden     
C England  R Gdowski  K Power   P Power     
W Harman  J Hey  B Hansen   M Myburgh     
10  K Else  K Thompson  R Trend   N Koenig     
11  N Ammon  B Hopley  M Greville   C Harding     
12  P Witham  B Witham  J Lill   R Lill     
13  P Jacobsen  B Hunt  K North   V Starcevich     
14  M Viebke  J Ferguson  J Mayhew   H Taylor     
15  C Skipsey  C Bell  D Brooks   F Maltby     
16  S Dupont  A Dupont  J Ewing   B Steer     
17  M Broome  V Broome  D Coulter   P Coulter     
18  V Wood  K Morrisson  N Dutton   MF Merven     
19  D Hardman  V Hardman  T North   T Burton     
20  C James  P Goodman  P Powell   T Powell     
21  I Hammond  F Hammond  M Zadnik   H Volz     
22  D Evans  A Males  L Anderson   E Norton     
23  K Moller  J Basham  K Negus   J Nelson     
24  J Simpson  W Coloper  H Stilling   M Huang     
25  J Tennyson  L Errington  J Havercroft   M Havercroft     
26  B McCartney  C Hamilton-Walsh  L Livingston   N Weir     
27  J Reid  D Dwyer  N Anderson   D Smith     
28  M Kruk  K Perry  M Miocevich   J Rousset     
29  J McKay  Y Mathews  R Hood   E Howard     
30  M O'Reilly  K Fuller  D Bell   H Smeed     
31  L Klein  L Klein  M Medhat   J Medhat     
32  L Coli  R Moore  J Free   J Reynolds     
33  J Clarke  R Clifton  B Shaw   J Shaw     
34  G Brahma  P Gill  C Mazzuchelli   I Bailey     
35  J Blight  V Zotti  R Rhodes   M Rhodes     

 

UnderCroft May Congress - (Begins Sunday, 6 May 2018 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 36

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275   

N Dutton  MF Merven  C Coltrona  A Torre 
L Rea  N Woodward  B Penhey  C Bacon 
A Doktorovich  D McPherson  M Clark  J Nelson 
C Monteath  A Brogan  J Havas  K Smith 
J Lees  D Womersley  10  F Han  D Gimblett 
11  D Wheaton  tba  12  C Morin  H Arendts 
13  D James  D Gasperis  14  I Rowlands  M Lang 
15  P Coulter  D Coulter  16  C Ross  M Atkins 
17  D Tilvern  P Stephenson  18  A Eardley  W Piller 
19  H Larsen  J Dawson  20  N Sakashita  T Sakashita 
21  H Hyland  J Fisher  22  B Hendrie  W Baillie 
23  J Khaw  K Nadebaum  24  J Skinner  C Jenkins 
25  M Havercroft  L Jackson  26  K Johnson  V Maia 
27  M Broome  V Broome  28  M Greville  TBA 
29  J Muller  E Roscoe  30  M Agrez  B Day 
31  M Mahon  M Pirajno  32  S Robertson  R Dawson 
33  B Bieganski  T Bieganski  34  J Beddow  E Melton 
35  D Schokman  D Munro  36  A Wouts  W Wouts 
37  S Pryce  G Brown  38  S Loh  R Bandarage 
39  G James  C Smitham  40  A Yusof  J Odonaghue 
41  R Wylie  M Wylie  42  G Daly  T Munro 
43  D Cowell  J Giraldo  44  W Harman  C Newport 
45  S Steer  J Steer  46  J Tennyson  L Errington 
47  D Alexander  J Reid  48  D Dean  Tba 
49  D Wilson  C Belonogoff  50  M Doust  S Gammon 
51  N MacK  R Rose  52  R Rhodes  M Rhodes 
53  L Reading  A Piller  54  P Jacobsen  D Chappell 
55  R Karim  D Jones  56  M Spilsbury  F Hashimoto 
57  P Power  K Power  58  M Johnston  J Barnett 
59  M Bogue  S Allen  60  B Skinner  N Watkins 
61  S Thomas  B Shimmin-Clarke  62  B Fensome  TBA 
63  S Dupont  A Dupont  64  C Bagley  TBA 
65  B Mason  C O'Grady  66  M Ikier  J Majewski 
67  L Klein  B Gold  68  J Medhat  L Klein 
69  J Selleck  P Smith  70  D Rallier  H Van 
71  A Stokes  D Quantrill  72  D Dale  M Dale 
The congress is currently full. Check back later as a withdrawal will re-open entry.

 

Kendenup Congress - (Begins Saturday, 12 May 2018 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 20

Director: Brian Wade   

B Fergie  H Fergie  R McConnell  E Wichems 
P Jacobsen  TBA  M Trafalski  A Mettam 
B Witham  P Witham  W Jones  I Jones 
K Else  K Thompson  J Elliott  C James 
T Powell  P Powell  10  R Stick  C Payne 
11  S Davies  A Hawkins  12  T North  A North 
13  B Campbell  A Oldfield  14  D Maddocks  G Wornum 
15  A Deplege  H Weston  16  R Trend  N Koenig 
17  P Anderson  G Merven  18  B Sandilands  K Sandilands 
19  G Dear  S Gisladottir  20  J McBeath  R Wright 
21  I Dick  A Newton  22  H Baker  J Calder 

 

WABC Winter Congress Betty Barker Friday AM Pairs - (Begins Friday, 1 June 2018 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 25

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275   

L Elzas  K Nicolaou  M Clark  F Han 
B Morris  M McGlone  K North  H King 
L Bonadeo  L Thompson  P Jacobsen  G Wearne 

 

WABC Winter Congress Maggie Sacks Friday PM Pairs - (Begins Friday, 1 June 2018 at 1:30pm) Maximum Tables: 55

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275   

D Munro  D Schokman  N MacK  C Pocock 
R Grenside  S Grenside  F Han  D Gimblett 
V Nasta  A Youngs  H Kemp  S Bloch 
D Rallier  H Van  M Clark  J Nelson 
M Spilsbury  F Hashimoto  10  R Paterson  M Musitano 
11  J Glass  B Clough  12     

 

WABC Winter Congress Two Day Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 2 June 2018 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 35

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275   

N Dutton  MF Merven  M Clark  ANO 
M Bogue  K Nadebaum  D Munro  D Schokman 
S Singh  R Shave  S Allen  G Wiles 
D Wilson  C Belonogoff  D Dean  Tba 
E McNeill  C Morin  10  M Agrez  B Day 
11  S Pryce  A Davis  12  B Penhey  C Bacon 
13  V Nasta  S Dutta  14  M Rhodes  R Rhodes 
15  J Khaw  TBA  16  K Chen  F Warren 
17  J Beddow  E Melton  18  V Zotti  T Garbutt 
19  H Kemp  H Kolozs  20  N Sakashita  T Sakashita 
21  P Holloway  R Harper  22  D James  J Schneider 
23  M Havercroft  J Havercroft  24  P Miller  A Ali 
25  F Han  D Gimblett  26  D Rallier  H Van 
27  J Free  U Harper  28  D Burn  L Milne 
29  J Blight  D Jones  30  G Daly  T Munro 

 

WABC Winter Congress Joan Carter Saturday PM Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 2 June 2018 at 1:30pm) Maximum Tables: 20

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275   

H Ross  M Rose  N MacK  J McGuinness 
S Bray  K Barns  K Nicolaou  L Elzas 
H Heptinstall  T Heptinstall  K Negus  J Nelson 
R Paterson  M Musitano  P Jacobsen  L Vanyai 

 

WABC Winter Congress Below 150 Saturday AM Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 2 June 2018 Maximum Tables: 20

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275   

F Hammond  I Hammond  P Jacobsen  L Vanyai 
J Wongphasukchot  TBA  A Yusof  M Tba 
M Lawes  M Lawes  V Starcevich  L Dickson 
T Briggs  T Nakamatsu  J Simpson  W Coloper 

 

WABC Winter Congress Bobbie Mitchell Sunday PM Pairs - (Begins Sunday, 3 June 2018 at 1:30pm) Maximum Tables: 20

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275   

N MacK  R Rose  P McNamara  B Taranto 
S Bray  K Barns  L Elzas  K Nicolaou 
P Jacobsen  D Chappell  V Starcevich  U Maitland 
J Glass  B Clough     

 

WABC Winter Congress Teams - (Begins Monday, 4 June 2018 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 34

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275

N Dutton  MF Merven  TBA1   TBA2     
C Belonogoff  D Wilson  F Warren   D Schokman     
M Bogue  K Nadebaum  TBA   TBA     
M Clark  J Nelson  B Penhey   C Bacon     
S Singh  R Shave  H Arendts   J Valentine     
E McNeill  C Morin  R Grenside   S Grenside     
J Beddow  E Melton  T Bieganski   TBA     
V Zotti  T Garbutt  J Pynt   A Harrop     
V Nasta  A Youngs  D Sloan   G Frampton     
10  M Doust  S Gammon  R Rhodes   M Rhodes     
11  J Free  U Harper  P Holloway   R Harper     

 

WABC Winter Congress Susan Wade Monday AM Pairs - (Begins Monday, 4 June 2018 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 20

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275   

S Young  R Paterson  K George  R Barton 
B Morris  M McGlone  L Bonadeo  L Thompson 

 

WABC Winter Congress Shirley Potter Monday PM Pairs - (Begins Monday, 4 June 2018 at 1:30pm) Maximum Tables: 20

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275   

H Ross  K Barns  N MacK  J McGuinness 
P McNamara  B Taranto  K Nicolaou  L Elzas 
F Han  D Gimblett  V Starcevich  K North 
D Rallier  H Van  L Vanyai  J Wongphasukchot 
C Shawcross  K Smith  10  P Jacobsen  E Black 
11  J Glass  B Clough  12     

 

Fremantle Congress - (Begins Sunday, 10 June 2018 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 20

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077   

D James  J Schneider  J Valentine  H Arendts 
V Isle  TBA  A Doktorovich  TBA 
C Bacon  B Penhey  S Thyer  G Daly 
D Cowell  A Hopfmueller  A Yusoftba  TBA 
M Clark  J Nelson  10  F Han  D Gimblett 
11  J Tennyson  L Errington  12  S Pryce  G Brown 
13  N MacK  R Rose  14  C England  R Gdowski 
15  C Dickie  B Roberts  16  S Loh  R Gunawardena 
17  M Spilsbury  tba  18  R Wylie  M Wylie 
19  R Rhodes  M Rhodes  20  A Stokes  D Quantrill 
21  D Do  TBA  22  P Jacobsen  D Chappell 
23  J Havas  K Smith  24  V Hardman  D Hardman 
25  M Bogue  K Nadebaum  26  J Khaw   
27  J Selleck  P Smith  28     

 

Geraldton Congress Welcome Pairs - (Begins Friday, 15 June 2018 at 7:00pm) Maximum Tables: 28

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931   

C Knight  M Knight  G Brahma  A Brahma 
W Cupitt  H Cupitt  W Jones  I Jones 
W Coloper  J Simpson  D Smith  N Anderson 
P Anderson  G Merven  BBaldock  J Day 
D Lawrence  C Lawrence  10  P Kasco  A Yusof 
11  L Money  K Money  12  J Basham  K Moller 
13  S Lia  M Williams  14  P Sheriff  G Sulykos 
15  V Norman  T Bennett  16     

 

Geraldton Congress Open Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 16 June 2018 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 28

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931   

M Knight  C Knight  G Brahma  A Brahma 
W Cupitt  H Cupitt  W Jones  I Jones 
D Smith  N Anderson  W Coloper  J Simpson 
P Anderson  G Merven  R McConnell  E Wichems 
R Thomas  P Thomas  10  B Baldock  J Day 
11  D Lawrence  C Lawrence  12  P Kasco  A Yusof 
13  L Money  L Steed  14  J Basham  K Moller 
15  S Lia  M Williams  16  P Sheriff  G Sulykos 
17  V Norman  T Bennett  18  K Negus  J Nelson 

 

Geraldton Congress Open Teams - (Begins Saturday, 16 June 2018 at 1:30pm) Maximum Tables: 28

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931

W Jones  I Jones  TBA   TBA     
W Coloper  J Simpson  N Anderson   D Smith     
P Anderson  H Cupitt  W Cupitt   G Merven     
R Thomas  P Thomas  tba   tba     
B Baldock  J Day  E Dymond   E Criddle     
D Lawrence  C Lawrence  L Money   L Steed     
G Brahma  A Brahma  G Sulikos   P Sherif     
C Knight  M Knight  P Kacso   A Yusof     
J Basham  K Moller  K Negus   J Nelson     
10  S Lia  M Williams         
11  V Norman  T Bennett         

 

Busselton Zonta Charity Day - (Begins Saturday, 23 June 2018 at 9:30am) Maximum Tables: 18

Director: Brian Wade 0427 133 747   

J Touyz  H Touyz  E Saunders  C Saunders 
J Henderson  K Wallwork  C Skipsey  C Long 
P Jarvis  B Jarvis  R King  L Cusack 
A Cayley  A Dubrawski  J Moulden  R Howe 
J Lill  R Lill  10  P Witham  B Witham 
11  K Boston  M Webber  12  R Willers  R Clifton 
13  C Morin  D Cherrington  14  H Lewis  tba 
15  I Gilfillan  M Pollock  16  L Farr  W Krummel 
17  J Reid  D Dwyer  18  LBB  K Power 
19  P Barnes  J Gibson  20  J Clarke  TBA 
21  K Pollard  B Wilson  22  B Mallabone  J Bevalacqua 
23  C McMahon  R McMahon  24  A Pinnock  P Leavy 
25  S Thomas    26  W Harman  P Smith 
27  J Shaw  J Crewe  28  M Owen  J Owen 
29  R Basham  G Baham  30  E Norton  G Bowman 
31  R Courtney  C Bird  32     

 

The Ranjit Gauba Memorial Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 30 June 2018 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 36

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931   

J Havas  L Klein  F Han  D Gimblett 
B Penhey  C Bacon  D Dean  Tba 
C Jenkins  J Skinner  A Davis  TBA 
S Singh  R Shave  G Daly  T Fuller 
J Khaw  J Lim  10  schokman  D Munro 
11  K Johnson  V Maia  12  V Zotti  T Garbutt 
13  M Spilsbury  Tba  14  M Johnston  J Barnett 
15  J Henderson  K Wallwork  16  E McNeill  C Morin 
17  M Bogue  K Nadebaum  18  N Dutton  MF Merven 
19  P Jacobsen  D Chappell  20  J Wongphasukchot  TBA 
21  M Clark  ANO  22  H Arendts  B Frost 
23  M Havercroft  J Havercroft  24  R Rhodes  M Rhodes 
25  G Wiles  S Allen  26  C Sullivan  K Pinniger 
27  D Wilson  C Belonogoff  28  V Nasta  S Dutta 
29  M Packer  V Seward  30  T Sakashita  N Sakashita 
31  H Cook  TBA  32  D James  J Schneider 
33  R Bandarage  R Gunawardena  34  J Selleck  P Smith 
35  LBB  J Blight  36  A Youngs  H Kolozs 
37  R Karim  TBA  38  A Stokes  D Quantrill 

 

WABC Masters in Teams of 3 - (Begins Sunday, 1 July 2018 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 20

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

L Thompson  B Morris  K Smith        
J Wongphasukchot  TBA  TBA        
A Gaff  M Gaff  N McGrath        
K Negus  J Nelson  tba        
G Wood  R Varkevisser  W Nunn        
S Thomas  M Baird  B Shimmin-Clarke        
R Bandarage  R Gunawardena  J Langridge        
J Crewe  C England  J MacGregor        
R Grogan  C Grogan  TBA        
10  C Ogrady  B Mason  TBA        
11  A Takeuchi  A Durack  TBA        
12  D Smith  K Prance  A Leung        
13  S Bray  K Barns  Z Morawiec        
14  D Doepel  J Sharpe  TBA        

 

West Coast Congress - (Begins Sunday, 9 September 2018 at 10:00am) Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275   

L Klein  L Klein  M Clark  J Nelson 
J Skinner  C Jenkins  P Jacobsen  TBA 
M Havercroft  J Havercroft  F Han  D Gimblett 
H Arendts  J Valentine  H Hyland  J Fisher 
D Sloan  A Youngs  10  A Patrick  H Forbes 
11  D Schokman  A Nother  12  S Brittliffe  R Cordin 
13  S Pryce  G Brown  14  D Dean  Tba 
15  P Garnett  H McKnight  16  H Heptinstall  T Heptinstall 
17  S Mata  B Anderson  18  H Baker  J Calder 
19  I Dick  A Newton  20  J Khaw  TBA 
21  R Rose  N MacK  22  M Packer  V Seward 
23  S Loh  R Gunawardena  24  V Nasta  Another 
25  C Goodlet  C Stone  26  M Bogue  K Nadebaum 
27  J Medhat  TBA  28  T Sakashita  N Sakashita 
29  C Monteath  A Brogan  30  D Rallier  TBA 
31  M Medhat  R Wood  32  R Rhodes  M Rhodes 
33  C Coltrona  A Torre  34  M Huang  J Free 
35  P Partis  E Bennett  36  D Collister  K Quinn 
37  A Yusof  TBA  38  T Peacock  M Goddard 
39  A Doktorovich  J Hayes  40  M Doust  Another 
41  G Daly  Tba  42  E Roscoe  J Schneider 
43  J Henderson  Tba  44  S Thomas   
45  D Cowell  A Hopfmueller  46  J Havas  K Smith 
47  D James  Tba  48  R Karim  TBA 
49  J Tennyson  L Errington  50  C Davis   
51  J Beddow  TBA  52  V Wood  tba