BAWA Competition Entry Lists

Enter a BAWA Event here      Edit a BAWA Event Entry here     Withdraw from a BAWA event here.

Club Congress Entry Lists.

Unless otherwise advertised all Thursday sessions will be held at South Perth BC. Weekend events will generally be held at the Nedlands BC. Entry to an event entails a commitment to play every session. Penalties may apply to pairs failing to arrive or failing to give 24 hours notice to the Tournament Director. Should unforeseen circumstances prevent attendance, it is the player's responsibility to arrange a suitable substitute.

To check the suitability of a substitute email the director by clicking their name.

Players are reminded that electronic payment of BAWA entry fees is the preferred option.

Details Here        Entry Fees Here

Players should be aware that events with less than 10 tables are likely to be cancelled.

 

GNOT Provincial Restricted - (Begins Sunday, 22 July 2018 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 20

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

S Singh  E Jacob  A Ali   M Tull     
I Rowlands  P Hicks  D Woodliff   A Edwards     
F Han  L Money  R Bandarage   S Zurub     
C Knight  M Knight         
A Yusof  C Harding  N Moniodis   D Dean     
J Ewing  B Steer  S Hillan   P Forsyth     
C England  K Zhao  G Kemmer   J Dundas     

 

Daytime Open Pairs - (Begins Wednesday, 15 August 2018 at 12:30pm)   Duration: 3 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 20

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

C Hunt I Hunt  A Yusof  J Donoghue 
F Han D Gimblett  M Packer  V Seward 
J Havas K Smih  C Jenkins  J Skinner 
M Clark TBA  L Coli  R Moore 
S Loh R Bandarage  10  D Cowell  A Hopfmueller 
11  M Huang TBA  12  M Bogue  K Nadebaum 
13  V Nasta A Youngs  14  J Blight  J Touyz 
15  D Greeneld D Frankel  16  P McNamara  A Lowe 
17  D Munro D Jones  18  C Belonogoff  D Schokman 
19  D Burn J Tennyson  20  C Bagley  J Beddow 
21  S Evans S Allen  22  M Mahon  M Pirajno 
23  L Leedman N Sher  24  I Bailey  D Dale 
25  J Wilson E Reilly  26  A Harrop  D Wilson 
27  J Sklarz W Driscoll  28  R Prince  J Prince 
29  H Cook G Wiles  30  G Yeo  J Aquino 

 

Mixed Pairs - (Begins Thursday, 16 August 2018 at 7:30pm)   Duration: 3 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 20

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931

V Nasta C Belonogoff  R Moore  J Free 
D Burn L Milne  P Jacobsen  J Short 
J Pynt L Coli  A Harrop  M Packer 
G Yeo H Turner  S Loh  R Bandarage 

 

Swan River Swiss Pairs Reserve - (Begins Saturday, 25 August 2018 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 10

Director: Matt McManus Bill Kemp - 9447 0534

G Kozakos G Smolenko     

 

Swan River Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 25 August 2018 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 58

Director: Matt McManus Bill Kemp - 9447 0534

R Grenside S Grenside  A Yusof  TBA 
B Fraser M Webber  F Han  D Gimblett 
J Wongphasukchot TBA  B Fergie  H Fergie 
J O'Reilly F McGrath  M Broome  V Broome 
M Clark ANO  10  H Arendts  B Frost 
11  T Peacock M Goddard  12  N Dutton  MF Merven 
13  M Bogue K Nadebaum  14  R Bandarage  S Loh 
15  S Allen B Penhey  16  M McGlone  TBA 
17  J Havas K Smith  18  S Futaesaku  W Driscoll 
19  B Penhey C Bacon  20  L W[ld  B McArthy 
21  M Agrez B Day  22  A Cayley  A Dubrawski 
23  C Hunt I Hunt  24  R Wylie  M Wylie 
25  A Davis J Khaw  26  M Huang  TBA 
27  S Pryce G Brown  28  E McCabe  J Clare 
29  J Moulden R Howe  30  V Zotti  T Garbutt 
31  D James D Degasperis  32  E McNeill  C Morin 
33  D Dean J Bowler  34  H Probert  S Rogoysky 
35  W Piller T Eardley  36  M Packer  V Seward 
37  C Jenkins J Skinner  38  S Thyer  C Gabites 
39  B Patel N Patel  40  J Chew  A Harrop 
41  J Tennyson L Errington  42  S Songerwala  N Sakashita 
43  S Thomas D Malkin  44  D Greenway  K George 
45  I Rowlands P Hicks  46  G Brahma  TBA 
47  D Sloan G Frampton  48  S Singh  TBA 
49  J Sklarz TBA  50  M Mahon  M Pirajno 
51  M Johnston Tba  52  K Else  K Thompson 
53  R Trend N Koenig  54  R Moore  J Free 
55  N MacK R Rose  56  L Coli  J Pynt 
57  D Wilson F Warren  58  V Nasta  A Youngs 
59  H Kemp H Kolozs  60  C Sullivan  K Pinniger 
61  D Quantrill A Stokes  62  C England  K Zhao 
63  V Wood K Morrison  64  K Johnson  V Maia 
65  T Fuller D Allen  66  R Karim  TBA 
67  D Munro P Birss  68  C Coltrona  A Torre 
69  T Bieganski A Swider  70  L Elzas  K Nicolaou 
71  K Barns S Bray  72  G Blakey  R Blakey 
73  B Cooke R Shave  74  D Greenfeld  D Frankel 
75  S Dupont A Dupont  76  D Burn  L Milne 
77  C Bagley J Aquino  78  G Daly  Tba 
79  D Cowell A Hopfmueller  80  D Rallier  H Van 
81  K Miller K Chen  82  M Doust  S Gammon 
83  B Fensome TBA  84  C Belonogoff  D Schokman 
85  J Beddow E Melton  86  A Dundas  tba 
87  H Cook TBA  88  V Biltoft  TBA 
89  J Short D Chappell  90  D Matthews  N Cantatore 
91  J Basham K Moller  92  A Doktorovich  C Shawcross 
93  J Reynolds P Reynolds  94  I Lisle  V Lisle 
95  M Goodall S Goodall  96  P McNamara  B Taranto 
97  P Jacobsen L Vanyai  98  I Bailey  D Dale 
99  J Glass B Clough  100  T Cohen  Tba 
101  J Wilson TBA  102  R McConnell  E Wichems 
103  D Yovich R Prince  104  S Steer  J Steer 
105  L Klein L Klein  106  G Yeo  tba 
107  K Crosbie S Pettorino  108  K Power  P Power 
109  K Fuller Z Neulinger  110  C Mulley  P Brayshaw 
111  S Harrison A Peake  112  D Jones  P Bapty 
113  R Cooper J Haffer  114  J Prince  P Collett 
115  A Richman S Richman  116  C Munro  C Munro 
Web entries, edits & withdrawals for this event have closed - if you wish to play or withdraw contact the director ASAP.

 

Restricted Swiss Pairs - (Begins Thursday, 6 September 2018 at 7:30pm)   Duration: 3 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 15

Director:

M Hughes J Wongphasukchot  M Huang  S Shadbolt 
S Wyche J Ford  T Peacock  D Crossan-Peacock 
S Thomas   D Elsey  S Evans 
S Singh R Shave  G Wood  R Varkevisser 
I Rowlands P Hicks  10  P Jacobsen  J Short 
11  A Yusof TBA  12  D Smith  N Anderson 

 

HGR Restricted Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 15 September 2018 at 9:30am)   Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077 Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275

M Hughes J Wongphasukchot  R Bandarage  R Gunawardena 
S Allen A Yusof  B Penhey  C Bacon 
A Cayley A Dubrawski  A Davis  TBA 
D Alexander J Reid  A Yusof  J Donoghue 
TBA M McGlone  10  F Han  L Money 
11  D Dean J Bowler  12  T Peacock  D Crossan-Peacock 
13  D James M Mahon  14  M Huang  S Shadbolt 
15  S Singh J Khaw  16  P Jacobsen  J Short 
17  J Williams S Williams  18  L Elzas  K Nicolaou 
19  M Bogue K Nadebaum  20  C England  K Zhao 
21  I Rowlands P Hicks  22  D Smith  R Bryant 
23  CGrogan RGrogan  24  E Roscoe  J Schneider 
25  S Thomas   26  M Lawes  M Lawes 
27  M Goodlet J Andrews  28  P Coulter  D Coulter 
29  D Malkin L Bonadeo  30  R Karim  P Bapty 
31  J Payne C Gabites  32  J Simpson  W Coloper 

 

HGR Womens Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 15 September 2018 at 9:30am)   Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275 Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

E McNeill C Morin  M Packer  V Seward 
J Chew D Jones  H Arendts  S Loh 
C Jenkins J Skinner  K Johnson  V Maia 
L Coli R Moore  H Kemp  H Kolozs 
D Wilson C Belonogoff  10  C Sullivan  K Pinniger 
11  W Driscoll S Futaesaku  12  V Zotti  T Garbutt 
13  B Cooke R Shave  14  L Fuller  M Leybourne 
15  D Frankel D Greenfeld  16  J Blight  J Touyz 
17  L Shiels A Stralow  18  R McConnell  K Power 
19  N Law J Hoffman  20  S Gammon  A Youngs 
21  R Paterson M Musitano  22  P Collett  J Prince 
23  A Stokes D Quantrill  24  M O'Reilly  K Fuller 
25  M Spilsbury F Hashimoto  26  F Maltby  D Brooks 

 

Grand Master Restricted Pairs - (Begins Thursday, 1 November 2018 at 7:30pm)   Duration: 2 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

A Yusof S Grenside  M McGlone  TBA 
T Peacock TBA  D Smith  D Schokman 
B Cooke R Shave  W Driscoll  S Allen 
S Thomas      

 

Super Vets Congress - (Begins Sunday, 4 November 2018 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Bill Kemp - 9447 0534

M Clark ANO     

 

Masters In Teams of 3 - (Begins Sunday, 11 November 2018 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 24

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931

S Allen  tab  tab        
R Bandarage  R Gunawardena  A Yusof        
C Bacon  TBA  TBA        
K Smith  B Morris  L Thompson        
S Thomas           
F Han  TBA  TBA        
R Grogan  C Grogan  TBA        
P Jacobsen  J Short  Y Burns        
I Wake  tba  tba        
10  M Huang  C Netscher  H Stilling        
11  S Singh  R Shave  TBA        
12  J Ford  S Wyche  P Kelly        
13  G Wood  R Varkevisser  W Nunn        
14  J Simpson  W Coloper  N Anderson        
15  R Bryant  D Smith  J Carboni        
16  D Cahill  S Thompson  J Mitchell        
17  J Wongphasukchot  TBA  TBA        
18  A Takeuchi  A Durack  TBA        
19  J Ledger  Tba  Tba        
20  K Barns  S Bray  Z Moriewz        
21  J Crewe  C England  J MacGregor        

 

Golden West Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 17 November 2018 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 53

Director: Bill Kemp - 0478 595 275 Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

P Power K Power  D Crossan-Peacock  L Scandrett 
B Fraser M Webber  A Yusof  TBA 
R Grenside S Grenside  K Chen  F Warren 
M Smith A Peacock  T Peacock  M Goddard 
S Hardie P Knight  10  J Field  TBA 
11  L Vince I Jones  12  M Clark  T Carsley 
13  I Bailey D Parham  14  D Schokman  T A 
15  R Rhodes M Rhodes  16  W Jones  I Jones 
17  C Davis D Sampson  18  M Huges  J Womgphasukchot 
19  F Maltby D Brooks  20  J Khaw  tba 
21  D Marler P Morgan-King  22  J Reid  TBA 
23  M Broome V Broome  24  K Zhao  TBC 
25  V Hardman D Hardman  26  C England  R Gdowski 
27  F Han D Gimblett  28  N Dutton  MF Merven 
29  T Cohen An  30  J Bechelli  J Payne 
31  M McRobbie J Tedeschi  32  L Wild  B McArthy 
33  M Bogue K Nadebaum  34  Bobfergie  H Fergie 
35  P Goodman C Daly  36  D Wilson  C Belonogoff 
37  R McConnell M Turner  38  S Thyer  C Gabites 
39  J Dundas C Hazelden  40  S Allen  tab 
41  M McGlone TBA  42  R Bandarage  S Loh 
43  J Wilson P Leavy  44  C Munro  C Munro 
45  A Davis TBA  46  S Futaesaku  W Driscoll 
47  H Kemp G Dolling  48  B Penhey  C Bacon 
49  M Agrez B Day  50  D Yovich  R Prince 
51  S Steer J Steer  52  A Cayley  A Dubrawski 
53  C Hunt I Hunt  54  M Pirajno  TBA 
55  W Harman C Jackson  56  N Law  A Stralow 
57  A Dupont S Dupont  58  R McMahon  C McMahon 
59  A Tolley D Duly  60  D Alexander  TBA 
61  V Nasta G Holman  62  B Bieganski  T Bieganski 
63  J Havas K Smith  64  S Pryce  G Brown 
65  D Wheaton tba  66  M Huang  C Netscher 
67  E Wichems A Dundas  68  M Trafalski  A Mettam 
69  G Yeo tba  70  E McCabe  J Clare 
71  T Fuller TBA  72  V Zotti  J Blight 
73  P Witham B Witham  74  D Dale  tba 
75  E McNeill C Morin  76  D Dean  J Bowler 
77  M Goodall S Goodall  78  J Moulden  R Howe 
79  C Skipsey C Long  80  J Hawker  R Aplin 
81  H Probert S Rogoysky  82  C Coltrona  A Torre 
83  M Packer V Seward  84  C Jenkins  J Skinner 
85  B Patel N Patel  86  J Chew  tba 
87  J Tennyson L Errington  88  S Songerwala  P Gill 
89  S Thomas   90  M Doust  S Gammon 
91  R Karim TBA  92  P Anderson  G Merven 
93  D Greenway K George  94  I Rowlands  P Hicks 
95  G Brahma P Gill  96  D Sloan  G Frampton 
97  S Singh R Shave  98  K Else  K Thompson 
99  R Trend N Koenig  100  R Moore  L Coli 
101  V Wood tba  102  P Coulter  D Coulter 
103  JPTEDESCHI TBA  104  J Sklarz  Tba 
105  M Spilsbury Tba  106  J Beddow  E Melton 
This event is currently full. Check back later as a withdrawal will re-open entry.