BAWA Competition Entry Lists

    Enter a BAWA Event here       

      Withdraw from a BAWA event here.

Club Congress Entry Lists.

Unless otherwise advertised all Monday sessions are held at Nedlands BC and all Thursday sessions at South Perth BC. Weekend events will generally be held at the Nedlands BC. Entry to an event entails a commitment to play every session. Penalties may apply to pairs failing to arrive or failing to give 24 hours notice to the Tournament Director. Should unforeseen circumstances prevent attendance, it is the player's responsibility to arrange a suitable substitute.

To check the suitability of a substitute email the director by clicking their name.

Players are reminded that electronic payment of BAWA entry fees is the preferred option.

Details Here

Entry Fees Here

Players should be aware that events with less than 10 tables are likely to be cancelled.

 

Mixed Pairs - (Begins Monday, 1 September 2014 at 7:30pm)   Duration: 3 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 32

Director: Bill Kemp - 9447 0534

D Munro  P Hammond  P Birss  C Hood 
D Jones  D Matthews  A Swider  S Futaesaku 
N Dutton  MF Merven  H Turner  G Yeo 
A Harrop  R Trend  B Prince  J Prince 
N Cantatore  V Biltoft  10  D Dale  C Mazzucchelli 
11  G Daly  V Wood  12  R Grenside  S Grenside 
13  S Dupont  A Dupont  14  D Burn  J Blight 
15  W Driscoll  E Mandavy  16  N Daniel  M Spilsbury 
17  D Wilson  S Pynt  18  S Steer  TBA 

 

Open Teams - (Begins Thursday, 4 September 2014 at 7:30pm)   Duration: 8 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 32

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931

D Schockman  D Munro  J Beddow   E Melton  T Bieganski  B Bieganski 
P Rogers  A Clark  H Christie   F Warren  R Cooper  C Mulley 
L Fuller  V Biltoft  T Fuller   S Evans  D Allen  M Leybourne 
A Stralow  L Shiels  A Booth   N Law  J Prince  P Collett 
A Harrop  R Trend  C Hood   D Jones  H Williams  N Cantatore 
G Daly  V Wood  N Dutton   MF Merven  K Miller  A Swider 
W Driscoll  S Futaesaku  S Shilbury   P Hammond     
D Yovich  B Prince  H Yovich   K George     
H Turner  G Yeo  A Dupont   S Dupont  tba  tba 
10  S Steer  J Steer  N Sakashita   B Kemp  C Morin  E McNeill 
11  D Wilson  J Sklarz  M Spillsbury   M Goodlet  K Pinninger  C Sullivan 
12  P Power  K Power  D Hardman   V Hardman  TBA  TBA 

 

HGR Restricted Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 20 September 2014 at 9:30am)   Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

R Barton  M Clark  A Davis  S Pryce 
B Patel  N Patel  D Wilson  J Sklarz 
R McConnell  A Dundas  M Lang  TBA 
M Spilsbury  M Goodlet  M Agrez  M Ikier 
I Wake  M Proudfoot  10  D Gimblett  C Netcher 
11  G Brahma  J Chew  12  J Williams  S Williams 
13  B Mason  C O'Grady  14  K Wallwork  J Henderson 
15  C Sullivan  K Pinniger  16  L Steed  M Turner 
17  D Greenway  G Rowland  18  D Sloan  TBA 
19  R Dominique  M Lynne  20  K George   
21  R Dawson  S Robertson  22  I Rowlands  P McCann 
23  B Fergie  H Fergie  24  M Bogue  F Cullen 
25  R Green  L Green  26  J Reid  TBA 
27  J Paterson  J Payne  28  J Khaw  S Madsen 
29  C Hunt  I Hunt  30  R Howe  J Moulden 
31  G Wiles  B McCarthy  32  D James  J Schneider 
33  H Larsen  J Dawson  34  M Broome  V Broome 

 

HGR Womens Swiss Teams - (Begins Saturday, 20 September 2014 at 9:30am)   Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Bill Kemp - 9447 0534

V Isle  R Warnock         
L Klein  B Thompson  C Quesnel   K Johnson     
L Fuller  V Biltoft  A Clark   V Wood     
D Frankel  D Greenfeld  J Prince   P Collett     
D Brooks  K Power  K Thompson   R Leeming     
V Zotti  T Garbutt  R Trend   B Bieganski     
H Williams  J Blight  D Jones   C Hood     
N Law  M Leybourne  A Booth   L Shiels     
W Driscoll  S Futaesaku  S Shilbury   P Hammond     
10  C Monteath  C Matthews  E Augustine   TBA     
11  D Munro  C Gardiner  S Grenside   P McNamara     
12  F Wilner  A Lowe  D Sharbanee   T Cohen     
13  E McNeill  C Morin  N Sakashita   S Steer     
14  H Kemp  G Dolling  A Ohlsen   B Smith     
15  S Broad  A Rigg  R Enright   R Rear  TBA   

 

Spring Pairs Open - (Begins Monday, 6 October 2014 at 7:30pm)   Duration: 4 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 32

Director:

N Dutton  MF Merven     

 

Masters In Teams of 3 - (Begins Sunday, 2 November 2014 at 10:00am)

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931

D Wilson  J Sklarz  J Henderson        
H Barrett  tba  tba        
M Spilsbury  M Goodlet  J Andrews        
R McConnell  J Dundas  A Dundas        
B Mason  C O'Grady  P Johnston        
S Pynt  D Sloan  D Rallier        
M Clark  L Bonadeo  R Barton        
P Fayle  U Maitland  H Robertson        
W Pringle  K George  TBA        
10  M Agrez  M Ikier  D James        
11  V Keevil  K Nadebaum  M Bogue        
12  J Simpson  W Coloper  J Crewe        

 

Grand Master Restricted Pairs - (Begins Thursday, 13 November 2014 at 7:30pm)   Duration: 2 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 32

Director:

N Dutton  D Wilson  J McLarty  R McConnell 
D Munro  T Munro  H Yovich  K George 
M Spilsbury  C Belonogoff  MF Merven  M de Ravel 
N Law  J Walkden  B Cooke  R Shave 
C Fensome  P McCann  10  C Morin  L McNeill 
11  LBB  S George  12  V Wood  S Gammon 
13  J Sklarz  P Hammond  14  B Bieganski  M Iker 
15  T Bieganski  J Majewski  16  S Steer  M Agrez 
17  P Birss  B Lurie  18  B Fensome  T Burr 

 

Golden West Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 22 November 2014 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 48

Director: Bill Kemp - 9447 0534

D Wilson  J Sklarz  A Davis  S Pryce 
M Agrez  M Ikier  R Wylie  M Wylie 
J Florkiewicz  A Pol  D Cowell  A Hopfmueller 
B Day  J Bandy  G Scotford  C Zamudio 
P Hammond  A Ohlsen  10  N MacK  R Rose 
11  N Law  A Stralow  12  V Hardman  D Hardman 
13  M Spilsbury  M Goodlet  14  C Munro  C Munro 
15  B Maley  J Maley  16  B McGuire  F Maltby 
17  D Marler  J Collins  18  M Medhat  D Whooley 
19  C Hood  D Jones  20  T Cohen  D Sharbanee 
21  W Aldridge  J Wemyss  22  W Pringle  K George 
23  J Ternahan  H Arendts  24  D Burn  L Milne 
25  L Errington  J Tennyson  26  R Grenside  S Grenside 
27  C Hunt  I Hunt  28  P Smith  J Selleck 
29  I Rowlands  J Reid  30  D Munro  P Birss 
31  H Probert  S Rogoysky  32  D Sloan  TBA 
33  V Seward  M Packer  34  R Moore  L Coli 
35  B Stevens  TBA  36  C Cleeve  M Cleeve 
37  A Apthorp  C Mazzucchelli  38  C Gardiner  D Munro 
39  S Gammon  A Dundas  40  G Merven  P Anderson 
41  H Williams  J Blight  42  K Wallwork  J Henderson 
43  D Schokman  A Nother  44  K Else  K Thompson 
45  R McConnell  E Wichems  46  B Bieganski  T Bieganski 
47  F Thomopson  K Smith  48  G Cronin  W Kappelle 
49  I Bailey  D Parham  50  K Boston  M Webber 
51  S Allen  tba  52  M Lang  TBA 
53  S Innes  B Fraser  54  V Isle  R Warnock 
55  E McNeill  C Morin  56  P Styles  P King 
57  M Goodall  S Goodall  58  S Steer  J Steer 
59  J Havas  L Klein  60  H Larsen  D James 
61  B Cooke  E Cooke  62  S Loh  L Lander 
63  A Boekelaar  N Lytton  64  A Mettam  P Goodman 
65  G Brahma  J Chew  66  P Collett  J Prince 
67  C Coltrona  A Torre  68  R Barton  M Clark 
69  B Patel  N Patel  70  M Bogue  TBA 
71  J Paterson  J Payne  72  B Prince  D Yovich 
73  A Booth  L Shiels  74  K Pinniger  C Sullivan 
75  G Holman  C Ingham  76  N Dutton  MF Merven 
77  H Hellsten  P Lavings  78  J Wiiliams  S Williams 
79  PGill  TBA  80  J Corr  J Clear 
81  V Wood  G Daly  82  R Rhodes  M Rhodes 
83  H Cook  TBA  84  M Dolling  G Dolling 
85  L Wild  B McCarthy  86  M Havercroft  J Havercroft