BAWA Competition Entry Lists

    Enter a BAWA Event here       

      Withdraw from a BAWA event here.

Club Congress Entry Lists.

Unless otherwise advertised all Monday sessions are held at Nedlands BC and all Thursday sessions at South Perth BC. Weekend events will generally be held at the Nedlands BC. Entry to an event entails a commitment to play every session. Penalties may apply to pairs failing to arrive or failing to give 24 hours notice to the Tournament Director. Should unforeseen circumstances prevent attendance, it is the player's responsibility to arrange a suitable substitute.

To check the suitability of a substitute email the director by clicking their name.

Players are reminded that electronic payment of BAWA entry fees is the preferred option.

Details Here

Entry Fees Here

Players should be aware that events with less than 10 tables are likely to be cancelled.

 

Daytime Open Pairs - (Begins Wednesday, 5 August 2015 at 12:30pm)   Duration: 3 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 20

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

D Frankel  D Greenfeld  LBB  J Blight 
P Styles  S Atwell  D Pocock  C Pocock 
D Munro  D Jones  J Beddow  C Bagley 
J Valentine  J Hey  H Kemp  N Sakashita 
M Packer  V Seward  10  L Coli  R Moore 
11  J Howell  A Orr  12  W Nordstrand  K Smith 
13  S Gammon  A Dundas  14  V Isle  P Smith 
15  E McNeill  C Morin  16  P McNamara  A Lowe 
17  M Johnston  L Money  18  N Daniel  P Gill 
19  H P  O A  20  B Mitchell  D Moran 
21  G Yeo  R Soin  22  L Errington  A Ashman 
Web entries & withdrawals for this event have closed - if you wish to play contact the director ASAP for a possible late entry.

 

Country GNOT - (Begins Saturday, 15 August 2015 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 10

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931

M Trafalski  C Daly  K Boston  M Webber 
N Koenig  J White  K Else  K Thompson 
R Howe  J Moulden  P Barnes  J Gibson 
J Gale  TBA  C Saunders  E Saunders 
P Witham  B Witham  10  H Cupitt  W Cupitt 
11  G Barter  B Campbell  12  A Mettam  P Minchin 
13  J Mayhew  H Taylor  14  T Anderson  G Merven 
15  P Goodman  P Bazley  16  M Knight  C Knight 
17  V Hardman  R Gdowski  18  J Morgan  P Morgan 
19  E Wichems  TBA  20  B Wade  D Brooks 
This event is currently full. Check back later as a withdrawal will re-open entry.

 

GNOT Heat Restricted - (Begins Saturday, 15 August 2015 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 6

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931

P McCann  I Rowlands  M Broome   V Broome     
M Packer  V Seward  L Coli   R Moore     
D Sloan  G Frampton  G Brahma   J Chew     
M Doust  G Wiles  TBA   TBA     
B Fergie  H Fergie  tba   ttba     
T Munro  K Fuller  TBA   TBA     
This event is currently full. Check back later as a withdrawal will re-open entry.

 

Mixed Teams - (Begins Thursday, 27 August 2015 at 7:30pm)   Duration: 4 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 32

Director:

D Munro  D Jones  P Birss   C Hood     
G Daly  V Wood  C Belonogoff   D Schokman     

 

Swan River Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 29 August 2015 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 60

Director: Matt McManus

W Aldridge  J Aldridge  A Davis  S Pryce 
S Allen  M Bouge  M Packer  G Seward 
F Thompson  K Smith  P Anderson  G Merven 
E Cooke  B Cooke  D Dean  S Szabo 
J Bandy  J Tennyson  10  L Klein  L Klein 
11  D Sloan  A Youngs  12  P Cameron  J Payne 
13  V Nasta  G Yeo  14  M Medhat  W Piller 
15  G Cronin  W Kappelle  16  H Williams  A Pol 
17  L Money  M Johnston  18  D Cowell  A Hopfmueller 
19  H Kemp  H Kolozs  20  R Wylie  M Wylie 
21  M Agrez  D James  22  J Moulden  R Howe 
23  C Munro  C Munro  24  B Patel  N Patel 
25  D Frankel  D Greenfeld  26  M Broome  V Broome 
27  M Newton  C Lawrence  28  A Rosenstreich  D Lawrence 
29  C Hood  D Jones  30  G Wiles  TBA 
31  B Fraser  D Crossan-Peacock  32  E McNeill  TBA 
33  V Zotti  T Garbutt  34  LBB  J Blight 
35  W Driscoll  S Futaesaku  36  K Else  K Thompson 
37  H Cook  D Chappell  38  R Douglas  P Smith 
39  S Dupont  A Dupont  40  H Probert  S Rogoysky 
41  S Gammon  A Dundas  42  D Greenway  D Burn 
43  T Martin  TBA  44  M Schonwolf  D Quantrill 
45  S Loh  L Lander  46  I Bailey  D Parham 
47  S Shilbury  P Hammond  48  C Hunt  I Hunt 
49  M Havercroft  J Havercroft  50  E Wichems  R McConnell 
51  L Fuller  V Biltoft  52  B Bieganski  T Bieganski 
53  I Rowlands  P McCann  54  J Henderson  K Wallwork 
55  N Dutton  MF Merven  56  P King  P Styles 
57  R Cooper  R Cooper  58  C Coltrona  A Torre 
59  C Mazzucchelli  S Atwell  60  S Steer  J Steer 
61  N Sakashita  S Broch  62  D Munro  P Birss 
63  K Boston  M Webber  64  C Sullivan  K Pinniger 
65  C Belonogoff  D Schokman  66  G Daly  T Fuller 
67  M Spilsbury  M Goodlet  68  M Goodall  S Goodall 
69  D Alexander  J Reid  70  C Bagley  L Milne 
71  J Beddow  E Melton  72  H Christie  P Buchen 
73  A Mettam  P Minchin  74  P Collett  J Prince 
75  J Corr  TBA  76  D Wilson  J Free 
77  M Turner  L Steed  78  D Yovich  R Prince 
79  J Lees  D Womersley  80  G Holman  F Holman 
81  J Sklarz  G Frampton  82  J Kochmanski  A Swider 
83  L Leach  M Pirajno  84  C Mulley  T Munro 
85  P Smith  J Selleck  86  V Isle  TBA 
87  R King  L Cusack  88  D Rallier  B McCarthy 
89  M Clark  S Madsen  90     

 

Restricted Swiss Teams - (Begins Sunday, 6 September 2015 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 32

Director:

M Doust  G Wiles  TBA   TBA     
M Bogue  S Allen  TBA   TBA     

 

Open Teams - (Begins Thursday, 17 September 2015 at 7:30pm)   Duration: 8 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 20

Director:

T Fuller  D Allen  L Fuller   V Biltoft  M Leybourne  S Evans 
K Miller  A Pol  J Kochmanski   A Swider     

 

HGR Restricted Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 10 October 2015 at 9:30am)   Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

W Aldridge  J Aldridge  A Davis  S Pryce 
J Paterson  G Scotford  G Brahma  J Chew 
M Bogue  F Cullen  M Spilsbury  M Goodlet 
M Agrez  D James  J Moulden  R Howe 
B Patel  N Patel  10  G Wiles   
11  I Rowlands  J Reid  12  J Clare  D Gimblett 
13  H Cook  K Pinniger  14  C Sexton  C Zamudio 
15  D Sloan  G Frampton  16  B Fergie  H Fergie 
17  W Pringle  K George  18  M Turner  L Steed 
19  J Keshavjee  S Allen  20     

 

HGR Womens Swiss Teams - (Begins Saturday, 10 October 2015 at 9:30am)   Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Bill Kemp - 9447 0534

D Wilson  L Lim  M Packer   M Rhodes     
V Zotti  T Garbutt  R Trend   B Bieganski     
C Hood  D Jones  J Blight   H Williams     
D Frankel  D Greenfeld  J Prince   P Collett     

 

Masters In Teams of 3 - (Begins Sunday, 1 November 2015 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 30

Director: Peter Holloway - 0411 870 931

G Wood  C O'Grady  B Mason        
D Dean  J Bowler  M Jones        
P Cameron  J Payne  TBA        
C Grogan  R Grogan  S Ward        

 

Grand Master Restricted Pairs - (Begins Thursday, 12 November 2015 at 7:30pm)   Duration: 2 Weeks   Maximum Tables: 32

Director:

R Shave  B Cooke  M Goodlett  J Blight 
V Wood  M Doust     

 

Golden West Swiss Pairs - (Begins Saturday, 14 November 2015 at 10:00am)   Maximum Tables: 48

Director: Bill Kemp - 9447 0534 Neville Walker - 0418 944 077

W Aldridge  J Aldridge  A Davis  S Pryce 
S Allen  TBA  R Moore  L Coli 
M Packer  V Seward  F Thompson  K Smith 
P Anderson  G Merven  K Boston  M Webber 
N MacK  R Rose  10  V Hardman  D Hardman 
11  J Field  C Hazelden  12  C Jenkins  C Fensome 
13  D Dean  J Bowler  14  B Maley  J Maley 
15  G Cronin  W Kappelle  16  V Nasta  A Youngs 
17  P Cameron  J Payne  18  J Beddow  E Melton 
19  L Money  M Johnston  20  D Cowell  A Hopfmueller 
21  M Spilsbury  M Goodlet  22  J Moulden  R Howe 
23  C Munro  C Munro  24  linda  helene 
25  B Bieganski  T Bieganski  26  F Maltby  B McGuire 
27  L Klein  L Klein  28  H Arendts  J Ternahan 
29  D Lawrence  A Rosenstreich  30  G Wiles  TBA 
31  S Steer  J Steer  32  B Ellis  D Moorhouse 
33  D Sharbamee  T Cohen  34  E McNeill  TBA 
35  R Grenside  S Grenside  36  B Patel  N Patel 
37  M Broome  V Broome  38  M Medhat  tba 
39  R Rosenberg  B Gold  40  K Else  K Thompson 
41  H Cook  D Chappell  42  M Newton  C Lawrence 
43  L Errington  J Tennyson  44  S Dupont  A Dupont 
45  C Cleeve  M Cleeve  46  D Burn  L Milne 
47  S Loh  L Lander  48  I Bailey  D Parham 
49  F Warren  M Rhodes  50  C Hunt  I Hunt 
51  M Havercroft  J Havercroft  52  A Dundas  E Wichems 
53  S Atwell  P Styles  54  I Rowlands  J Reid 
55  J Henderson  K Wallwork  56  M Doust  S Gammon 
57  L Fuller  TBA  58  T Fuller  TBA 
59  R Cooper  R Cooper  60  N Dutton  MF Merven 
61  C Hood  D Jones  62  C Coltrona  A Torre 
63  R Cooper  J Haffer  64  A Booth  L Shiels 
65  G Scotford  J Paterson  66  D Munro  P Birss 
67  C Sullivan  K Pinniger  68  D James  H Larsen 
69  G Daly  V Wood  70  N Law  M Leybourne 
71  M Goodall  S Goodall  72  D Matthews  C Belonogoff 
73  W Pringle  K George  74  D Sloan  G Frampton 
75  V Isle  R Rhodes  76  J Corr  J Clear 
77  T Garbutt  D Cole  78  L Vince  I Jones 
79  M Bogue  D Greenway  80  M Agrez  M Pirajno 
81  M Trafalski  AlisonMettam  82  P Goodman  C Daly 
83  B Wade  C Bell  84  W Jones  I Jones 
85  P Collett  J Prince  86  C Bagley  TBA 
87  H Probert  S Rogoysky  88  B Fraser  TBA 
89  M Turner  L Steed  90  D Schokman  A Nother 
91  J Howell  S Coates  92  D Wilson  tba 
93  D Yovich  R Prince  94  M Clark  ANO 
95  K Power  D Brooks  96  P Power  LBB 
This event is currently full. Check back later as a withdrawal will re-open entry.